Rated by Super Lawyers 
Avvo - Rate your Lawyer. Get Free Legal Advice. Facebook Twitter Linked In
Eve Guillergan PLLC
Call now: (212)-279-9020
875 Avenue of the Americas, Suite 17-03; New York, NY 10001; Fax: (212)-202-5064

EB-5 Investor Visa

 
The EB-5 Visa is available for individuals who invest a minimum of $1 million in a new enterprise that employs at least 10 U.S. workers. Exceptions are made for $500,000 investments in some rural areas or areas with high unemployment rates.
 
EB-5 investors receive conditional permanent resident status for two years. After this two year period, investors may apply to "remove the condition."